Staff listing by Department or Unit
Administration
Bill Prince Chief Juvenile Officer/Family Court Administrator
Ashley Montgomery Director - Clinical Services
Hannah Sullens Clinical Coordinator
Beth Murray FTC Clinical Coordinator
Jeni Cornelison Peer Recovery Specialist
Carolyn Frazier Peer Recovery Specialist
Stacy Sampaio Peer Recovery Specialist
Ashley Armstrong Family Treatment Court Project Coordinator
Bec Anderson Deputy Juvenile Office - Family Treatment Court
Abuse and Neglect Unit
Merissa Fisk Supervisor
Amanda Hohensee Deputy Juvenile Officer
Shayla Lowe Adoption Specialist
Meranda Mayshark Deputy Juvenile Officer
Destiny Morton Deputy Juvenile Officer
Karen Smith Deputy Juvenile Officer
Trenton Unger Supervisor
Brooke Risley Deputy Juvenile Officer
Sabrina Rivera Deputy Juvenile Officer
Victoria Todd Deputy Juvenile Officer
Laina Webster Deputy Juvenile Officer
Tara Ellis Secretary
Donna Jirik Secretary
Morgan McClure Secretary
Cindy Myers Secretary
Detention Unit
Danielle Tomasi Detention Superintendent
Adam Blasczyk Assistant Superintendent
Hannah Beggs Deputy Juvenile Officer
Kyle Caldwell Deputy Juvenile Officer
Rob DaSilva Deputy Juvenile Officer
Ryan Evans Deputy Juvenile Officer
Kira Srams Deputy Juvenile Officer
Taihler Walker Deputy Juvenile Officer
Sam Bash Youth Leader
Hallen Bradley Youth Leader
Dakota Green Youth Leader
Shawn Ledford Youth Leader
Garrett Lytle Youth Leader
Aaron McConnell Youth Leader
Noah Nelson Youth Leader
Dom Puentes Youth Leader
Hunter Springs Youth Leader
Dawson Sisco Youth Leader
Tyler Thiele Youth Leader
Robert Wilson Youth Leader
Lindsey Fisher Clinican
Domestic Relations
Cheryl Davis , MSDomestic Relations Officer, Common Ground
(417) 829-6140
Robert Keyes , MS, LPCDomestic Relations Officer, Common Ground
(417) 829-6149
Greene County Youth Academy
Savanna Gann Assistant Program Manager
Lauren Gardner Lead Family & Community Specialist
Wendy Hawk Secretary - Community Based Services
Emily Thomas Family & Community Specialist
Ryleigh Maple Youth Specialist
Noah Boyer Youth Specialist
Samantha Bumpus Youth Specialist
Crystal Hilton Deputy Juvenile Officer - Youth&Family Programming
Law/Status Violation Unit
Staci Denney Director - Youth and Family Services
Brad Shelton Supervisor - Intake Unit
Lisa Altis Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
Julie Hershberger Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
David Kuykendall Deputy Juvenile Officer - Intake
Tamara Brinley Secretary
Cheryl Goodman Secretary
Kayla Rose Supervisor - Diversion
Bayley Harman Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Schelline Nordin Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Justin Tidwell Deputy Juvenile Officer - Diversion
Colten Clouse Supervisor
Craig Floyd Deputy Juvenile Officer
DeWayne Hickey Deputy Juvenile Officer
Jordan Lindsey Deputy Juvenile Officer
Brett Long Deputy Juvenile Officer
Ashleigh Murray Deputy Juvenile Officer
Catherine Vaughan Deputy Juvenile Officer
Legal Unit
Brittany O'Brien Director - Legal Services
Melissa Hall Staff Attorney
John Peacock Staff Attorney
Roscoe Miller Staff Attorney
Paul Shackelford Staff Attorney
Kelly Goff Victim Witness Coordinator
Lorna Beer Paralegal
Ian Evans Paralegal
Bethany Roller Paralegal
Quality Services
Tanya Ward Quality Services Analyst
Support Unit
Jill Randolph Director of Administrative Services
Cindy Myers Administrative Services Coordinator
Shirley Speer File Clerk
Barbi Speight Receptionist