Unofficial Final. No votes cast on DRE equipment. As a cost saving measure, Cass voters were sent to Walnut Grove to vote.

SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 69) .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00              FAIR GROVE R-10 SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   150,307                      VOTE FOR  3
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,482                       DARYLE ORR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   26.38
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              9.63               TOM BUCKNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   18.05
                                                                         JOY REYNAUD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   20.86
City of Springfield Question 1                                           TERRY TOLBERT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200   21.62
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,579   23.80               SARAH LEWIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   12.43
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,258   76.20               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .32
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .22
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11
R-5 WALNUT GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3
 WADE GILKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   28.21              CITY OF WALNUT GROVE MAYOR
 WAYNE COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   17.09               JIM COLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   89.29
 KYLE KEITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   14.53               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   10.71
 SEAN DAVIS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   25.64
 DAREN FREEZE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   14.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .43              CITY OF ASH GROVE MAYOR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       JUSTIN JANES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    9.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       JAN LEHMKUHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   56.96
                                                                         MICHAEL WAGNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   33.33
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .65
R-3 REPUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3
 DENNY LAWSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       782   23.74              CITY OF BATTLEFIELD MAYOR
 SOMER NORMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   16.55               BRANDON ALSUP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   43.81
 VICKI NEAL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   19.46               DEBRA HICKEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   55.71
 MARGARET HART (STRUSZ) .  .  .  .  .  .       275    8.35               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48
 ED CANTRELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       786   23.86
 ROGER LISKA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238    7.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .64              CITY OF FAIR GROVE MAYOR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .12               TIM SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101   63.13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .06               RAY COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   36.25
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

R-4 ASH GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3                                                             CITY OF REPUBLIC MAYOR
 DOUGLAS RENSHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   10.53               BRIAN C. BUCKNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       682   96.60
 LISA REECE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   12.23               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    3.40
 TERRY D. TATE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    6.89
 MICHAEL GRAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       446   22.27
 CHRISTY BIRCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   21.02              CITY OF ROGERSVILLE MAYOR
 JEFF ALLRED.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    7.79               JACK H. COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
 JERRY MORTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   19.07               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF WALNUT GROVE N. WARD ALDERMAN
                                                                         BRYAN GILLMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   85.71
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
PCR-6 PLEASANT HOPE SCHOOL DISTRICT Board of Directors
VOTE FOR  3
 BRANDON PRESLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   20.18              CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
 TAMMY HILLENBURG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   25.69               JERRY A KANE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   99.16
 TOM SCHAFFER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   23.85               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .84
 MARK SKIDMORE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   30.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. One-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WARREN GRIFFITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   52.86
                                                                         STEPHEN JEAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   45.71
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.43


                                                                        CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.1 2 YR
                                                                         MARLINE FAHERTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   96.55
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    3.45
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT                                                           VOTES PERCENT

CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 1                                  CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 2
 KATHY HARALSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   96.72               GARRY E. WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   97.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.28               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.80


CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.1 4 YR                                  CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 3
 JON HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   75.00              VOTE FOR  2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00               JASON D. MENDEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   43.88
                                                                         LARRY C. MELTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   36.42
                                                                         STEVEN FOLLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   18.81
CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                     WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .90
 KEN LEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   22.22               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 STEPHANIE WOEHL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   37.78
 TOM MASTELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   40.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                      CITY OF REPUBLIC Council Member Ward 4
                                                                         CHARLIE BRASHERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   75.23
                                                                         TROY KAUFMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   23.42
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 2 YR                                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35
 PAUL C. HOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   47.57
 DAVID LARIMORE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   51.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .97              CITY OF ROGERSVILLE Alderman Wd.2-4 YR
                                                                         TERRY THOMPSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.1 1 YR
 CYNTHIA COSBY-TRAPP .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   41.90
 BRADLEY MOWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   58.10              CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       DEBORAH KILGORE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

CITY OF ASH GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 TROY WATTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       104   63.80              CITY OF WALNUT GROVE FOR ALDERMAN S. WARD
 MARCUS SITTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   36.20               SAM HAWK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   95.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0                       WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.17


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Two 2 YR                               CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.2-2 YR
 QUINTON HAMP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33               MEREDITH REAVES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   91.23
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    8.77


CITY OF BATTLEFIELD Alderman Wd. Three-2 YR                             CITY OF STRAFFORD Alderman Wd.3-2 YR
 DARRON C. ACKLIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   98.46               EDDIE CRUSE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   92.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.54               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    7.89


CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-2 YR                                   CITY OF WILLARD Alderman Wd.3-2 yr
 DENNIS FRAME  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87               MELINDA O'QUINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   34.04
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13               LARRY WHITMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   19.15
                                                                         MICHAEL BARR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   46.81
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.2-1 YR
 CINDY LONG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   97.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.50              FAIR GROVE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6
                                                                        YR
                                                                         PHILLIP BUTCH MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   59.94
CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-2 YR                                    ROBERT C. CASE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   13.74
 STEPHEN FOLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   94.55               KATHIE PETERIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   26.32
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.45               WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0


CITY OF FAIR GROVE Alderman Wd.3-1 YR                                   LOGAN-ROGERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board
 ANTHONY MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   94.64              Member-6 YR
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    5.36               KEITH BAXTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   33.33
                                                                         BRYAN BATEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       307   58.14
                                                                         MICHAEL WAYNE CASTLEBERRY, SR.  .  .  .        36    6.82
                                                                         WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.70
SUMMARY REPORT                                    Greene County, Missouri
                                                  Municipal Election
                                                  April 8, 2014
RUN DATE:04/08/2014 08:48 PM

                                             VOTES PERCENT

STRAFFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT For Board Member-6 YR
VOTE FOR  3
 JOSHUA S. POYNOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       164   20.02
 JASON H. TANNEHILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   19.41
 KEVIN BINAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   21.61
 GARY E. MARTINDALE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   17.83
 SCOTT FRANKLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170   20.76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .37
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0



Results are not final until certified by the County Clerk.